MISSOURI Voter’s Guide

Posted on Posted in Conservative Commentary, In The News, MoLeg, Presidential Candidates 2016

 Click here or on the printer image for a printer friendly version.printer

Presidential Election

For United States President The Right Agenda recommends a Vote for Donald J. Trump

MISSOURI STATEWIDE ELECTIONS 

VOTE AGAINST ANY TAX.

Constitutional Amendment 1 (continuing of one-tenth sales/use tax) – VOTE NO

Constitutional Amendment 2 (limiting free speech through campaign contributions) – VOTE NO

Constitutional Amendment 3 (Increase taxes on cigarettes) – VOTE NO

Constitutional Amendment 4 (purely a special interest attempt to change the Constitution to benefit realtors) – VOTE NO

Amendment 4 was initiated by the Missouri Realtors Association, and is purely a special interest attempt to change the Constitution to benefit realtors. The realtors fear the loss of commissions if Missouri ever eliminates the state income tax and adopts a fair tax model and the association believes that passage of Amendment 4 would prohibit such a move. We strongly oppose it because our beliefe that the most powerful economic development tool Missouri could implement is replacing the state income tax with a retail consumption tax, and the real estate agents are misguided in their assessment of the way the fair tax would affect their revenues. It’s disappointing that they have taken this approach, which is absolutely counter to good tax policy. Amendment 4 is extremely deceptive.

Constitutional Amendment 6 (Voter I.D.) – VOTE YES

Statutory measure proposition A (ANOTHER Tobacco tax) – VOTE NO

ALL Judges – VOTE NO

For Missouri Governor The Right Agenda supports Lester Turilli

For Missouri Lieutenant Governor The Right Agenda DOES NOT endorse Mike Parson but The Right Agenda recognizes Mike is the only “Republican” candidate in the race so The Right Agenda would recommend voting for Mike over the democrat.

For Missouri Attorney General The Right Agenda supports Josh Hawley

For Missouri Secretary of State The Right Agenda supports Jay Ashcroft

For Missouri Treasurer’s Race The Right Agenda DOES NOT endorse Eric Schmitt but The Right Agenda recognizes Eric is the only “Republican” candidate in the race so The Right Agenda would recommend voting for Eric over the democrat.

——————-

The U.S. Senator [Blunt] and every U.S. Representative is pathetic. Not one of them even come close to being Endorsed by The Right Agenda. Each one has D or an F on Conservative Review

NOTE: Candidates listed below are NOT endorsed by The Right Agenda. Candidates that are Endorsed by The Right Agenda will have it noted next to their name.

U.S. Senator – Fred Ryman

U.S. Representative – District 1 Steven G. Bailey

U.S. Representative – District 2 Ann Wagner

U.S. Representative – District 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer

U.S. Representative – District 4 Vicky Hartzler

U.S. Representative – District 5 Jacob Turk

U.S. Representative – District 6 Sam Graves

U.S. Representative – District 7 Billy Long

U.S. Representative – District 8 Jason Smith

Conservative Review mo

WE CAN DO IT VOTE REPUBLICAN 2016

State Senate

NOTE: Candidates listed below are NOT endorsed by The Right Agenda. Candidates that are Endorsed by The Right Agenda will have it noted next to their name.

For State Senator – District 1 Randy Jotte

For State Senator – District 3 Gary Romine

For State Senator – District 5 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Senator – District 7 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Senator – District 9 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Senator – District 11 Brent Thurston Lasater

For State Senator – District 13 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Senator – District 15 Andrew Koenig

For State Senator – District 17 Ryan Silvey

For State Senator – District 19 Caleb Rowden

For State Senator – District 21 Denny Hoskins

For State Senator – District 23 Bill Eigel

For State Senator – District 25 Doug Libla (!*ALERT*! CANDIDATE IS NOT A SOLID CONSERVATIVE HE Supports increasing the GAS TAX. !*ALERT*! )

For State Senator – District 27 Wayne Wallingford

For State Senator – District 29 David Sater

For State Senator – District 31 Ed Emery

For State Senator – District 33 Mike Cunningham

MISSOURI DISTRICT ELECTIONS

Below is the list of State House races for 2016. The names listed are the candidates that The Right Agenda recommends conservatives vote for. NOTE: Candidates listed below are not endorsed by The Right Agenda. Candidates that are Endorsed by The Right Agenda will have it noted next to their name.

For State Representative – District 1  Allen Andrews

For State Representative – District 2  J. Eggleston

For State Representative – District 3 Nate Walker

For State Representative – District 4 Craig Redmon

For State Representative – District 5 Lindell F Shumake

For State Representative – District 6 Tim Remole

For State Representative – District 7 Rusty Black

For State Representative – District 8 James W. (Jim) Neely

For State Representative – District 9 Delus Johnson

For State Representative – District 10 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 11 Galen Wayne Higdon Jr

For State Representative – District 12 Kenneth W. Wilson

For State Representative – District 13 Nick Marshall

For State Representative – District 14 Kevin Corlew

For State Representative – District 15 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 16 Noel J Shull

For State Representative – District 17 Mary Hill

For State Representative – District 18 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 19 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 20 Bill E. Kidd  (!*ALERT*! Bill Kidd voted against Right To Work. However he sponsored legislation that would disallow doctors to refuse treatment for mentally handicapped. !*ALERT*!)

For State Representative – District 21 Vicki Riley

For State Representative – District 22 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 23 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 24 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 25 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 26 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 27 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 28 William E. (Bill) Van Buskirk

For State Representative – District 29 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 30 Mike Cierpiot

For State Representative – District 31 Dan Stacy

For State Representative – District 32 Jeanie Lauer

For State Representative – District 33 Donna Pfautsch

For State Representative – District 34 Rebecca Roeber

For State Representative – District 35 Gary Cross

For State Representative – District 36 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 37 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 38 T.J. Berry

For State Representative – District 39 Joe Don McGaugh

For State Representative – District 40 Jim Hansen

For State Representative – District 41 (Endorsed by The Right Agenda) Randy Pietzman

For State Representative – District 42 Bart Korman

For State Representative – District 43 Jay D. Houghton

For State Representative – District 44 Cheri Toalson Reisch

For State Representative – District 45 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 46 Don Waterman

For State Representative – District 47 Charles (Chuck) Basye

For State Representative – District 48 Dave Muntzel

For State Representative – District 49 Travis Fitzwater

For State Representative – District 50 Caleb Jones

For State Representative – District 51 Dean A. Dohrman

For State Representative – District 52 Nathan Beard

For State Representative – District 53 Glen Kolkmeyer

For State Representative – District 54 Dan Houx

For State Representative – District 55 Rick Brattin

For State Representative – District 56 Jack Bondon

For State Representative – District 57 Wanda Brown (Very PRO 2nd Amendment)

For State Representative – District 58 David Wood

For State Representative – District 59 Mike Bernskoetter

For State Representative – District 60 Jason (Jay) Barnes

For State Representative – District 61 Justin Alferman

For State Representative – District 62 Tom Hurst

For State Representative – District 63 Bryan Spencer

For State Representative – District 64 Robert Cornejo

For State Representative – District 65 Tom Hannegan

For State Representative – District 66 John A. Saxton

For State Representative – District 67 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 68 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 69 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 70 Mark Matthiesen

For State Representative – District 71 Jim Cain

For State Representative – District 72 Dan Hyatt

For State Representative – District 73 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 74 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 75 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 76 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 77 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 78 Erik Shelquist

For State Representative – District 79 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 80 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 81 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 82 Robert J. Crump

For State Representative – District 83 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 84 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 85 Steven McKnight

For State Representative – District 86 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 87 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 88 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 89 Dean Plocher

For State Representative – District 90 Mark Milton

For State Representative – District 91 Greg Mueller

For State Representative – District 92 Daniel Bogle

For State Representative – District 93 Landry Sorbel

For State Representative – District 94 Cloria Brown

For State Representative – District 95 Marsha Haefner

For State Representative – District 96 David J Gregory

For State Representative – District 97 John McCaherty

For State Representative – District 98 Shamed Dogan

For State Representative – District 99 Jean Evans

For State Representative – District 100 Derek Grier

For State Representative – District 101 Bruce DeGroot

For State Representative – District 102 Kurt Bahr

For State Representative – District 103 John D Wiemann

For State Representative – District 104 Kathie Conway

For State Representative – District 105 Phil Christofanelli

For State Representative – District 106 Chrissy Sommer

For State Representative – District 107 Nick Schroer

For State Representative – District 108 Justin Hill

For State Representative – District 109 Paul Curtman

For State Representative – District 110 Kirk Mathews

For State Representative – District 111 Shane Roden

For State Representative – District 112 Rob Vescovo

For State Representative – District 113 Dan Shaul

For State Representative – District 114 Becky Ruth

For State Representative – District 115 Elaine Freeman Gannon

For State Representative – District 116 Kevin Engler

For State Representative – District 117 Mike Henderson

For State Representative – District 118 NO CONSERVATIVE OR REPUBLICAN IN RACE

For State Representative – District 119 Nate Tate

For State Representative – District 120 Jason Chipman

For State Representative – District 121 Keith Frederick (!*ALERT*! CANDIDATE IS NOT A SOLID CONSERVATIVE HE IS Believed to be Responsible for BLOCKING SIMON’S LAW !*ALERT*!)

For State Representative – District 122 Steve Lynch

For State Representative – District 123 Diane Franklin

For State Representative – District 124 Rocky Miller

For State Representative – District 125 Warren D. Love

For State Representative – District 126 Patricia Pike

For State Representative – District 127 Mike Kelley

For State Representative – District 128 Mike Stephens

For State Representative – District 129 Sandy Crawford

For State Representative – District 130 Jeff Messenger (!*ALERT*! CANDIDATE IS NOT A SOLID CONSERVATIVE HE IS Believed to be IN CAHOOTS WITH DEMOCRAT GOVERNOR JAY NIXON !*ALERT*! )

For State Representative – District 131 Sonya Murray Anderson (!*ALERT*! CANDIDATE IS NOT A SOLID CONSERVATIVE SHE VOTED IN SUPPORT OF UNCONSTITUTIONAL “ETHIC BILLS” WITHOUT READING THEM !*ALERT*! )

For State Representative – District 132 (Endorsed by The Right Agenda) Thomas Quinn

For State Representative – District 133 (Endorsed by The Right Agenda) Curtis D. Trent

For State Representative – District 134 Elijah Haahr (!*ALERT*! CANDIDATE IS NOT A SOLID CONSERVATIVE AS CHAIRMAN OF EMERGING ISSUES HE IS Believed TO BE RESPONSIBLE FOR BLOCKING CONSTITUTIAL CARY IN 2015 !*ALERT*! )

For State Representative – District 135 (Endorsed by The Right Agenda) Steve Helms

For State Representative – District 136 Kevin Austin

For State Representative – District 137 Lyndall Fraker

For State Representative – District 138 Don Phillips

For State Representative – District 139 Jered Taylor

For State Representative – District 140 Lynn Morris (!*ALERT*! CANDIDATE VOTED AGAINST SCHOOL CHOICE IN 2015 !*ALERT*! )

For State Representative – District 141 Hannah Kelly

For State Representative – District 142 Robert Ross

For State Representative – District 143 (Endorsed by The Right Agenda) Jeffrey Pogue

For State Representative – District 144 Paul Fitzwater

For State Representative – District 145 Rick Francis

For State Representative – District 146 Donna Lichtenegger

For State Representative – District 147 Kathy Swan

For State Representative – District 148 Holly Rehder

For State Representative – District 149 Don Rone

For State Representative – District 150 Andrew McDaniel

For State Representative – District 151 Tila Rowland Hubrecht (!*ALERT*! CANDIDATE VOTED IN SUPPORT OF PDMP (A National database for people who have been prescribed drugs by their doctor. [VIEW FULL LIST OF YES VOTES HERE]) On the other hand, Voters Need To Know this candidate TILA HUBRECHT Defended the life of the unborn even in the case of rape. Tila is a Great representative even though The Right Agenda does not fully support her !*ALERT*! )

For State Representative – District 152 Todd Richardson (!*ALERT*! CANDIDATE IS NOT A SOLID CONSERVATIVE AS SPEAKER OF THE HOUSE IN 2016 HE STOOD IN OPPOSITION TO LEGISLATION TO END ABORTION. TODD DID NOT VERBALIZE OPPOSITION BUT AS SPEAKER HE PURPOSELY DELAYED LEGISLATION THAT WOULD END ABORTION. TODD RICHARDSON ACCOMPLISHED NOTHING AS SPEAKER. IF IT WERE NOT FOR REPRESENTATIVE ERIC BURLISON NO GOOD WOULD HAVE COME FROM THIS LEGISLATIVE SESSION. !*ALERT*! )

For State Representative – District 153 Steve Cookson

For State Representative – District 154 Shawn Rhoads

For State Representative – District 155 Lyle Rowland

For State Representative – District 156 Jeff Justus

For State Representative – District 157 (Endorsed by The Right Agenda) Mike Moon

For State Representative – District 158 Scott Fitzpatrick

For State Representative – District 159 Bill Lant

For State Representative – District 160 Bill Reiboldt

For State Representative – District 161 William (Bill) White

For State Representative – District 162 Charlie Davis

For State Representative – District 163 Cody Smith